|Home||» Products||» Chemicals||» Glycolic Acid|
Odorless and High purity, this Glycolic Acid part of the group of active compounds known as AHAs (alpha hydroxy acids). It is the smallest Î±-hydroxy acid (AHA). It appears in the form of a colorless and hygroscopic crystalline solid that is soluble in water & related solvents. Mainly demanded in textile, pharmaceutical and food processing industries, the offered Glycolic Acid is used as tanning, preservatives, flavoring, dyeing, skincare agents and various other process. Our Glycolic acid is associated with sugar-crops & is isolated from sugar beets, pineapple, sugarcane, canteloupe and unripe grapes.